Skip to content

Point Scores

2026 MX5 Cup championship standings — outright and class points.

MX5 Mania Championship

Full table
PosNameClassr1r2r3r4r5r6Total
1Ian Spinks20046464637460221
2Rod TippettNAS36282843420177
3Jamie MartinNAS4639039320156
4Brett LansleyNAT344542000121
4Robert KriletichFI29222028220121
6Sarah MedleyFI370363690118
7Pete SallowsNAT0103032430115
8John Connolly20036300300096
9Robert HerrickNAT02502832085
10Sam HouNAS00253023078

Forced Induction

Sponsored by Veyron Finance

PosNamer1r2r3r4r5r6Total
1Robert Kriletich29222028220121
2Sarah Medley370363690118
3Paige Raddatz0004631077
4Brad Herring0360031067
5Tim Herring4019000059
6Jayden Psaroulis01501027052
7David Raddatz004600046
7Todd Herring046000046
9John Fraser0260010036
10Curran Brennan0100180028
11Matilda Mravicic000025025
12Richard Herring159000024
13Andrew Cook000022022
14Craig Barney0600006
15Andy Harris0000000

Naturally Aspirated Slicks

Sponsored by Smart Boating

PosNamer1r2r3r4r5r6Total
1Rod Tippett36282843420177
2Jamie Martin4639039320156
3Sam Hou00253023078
4Martin Lyall29170024070
5Mathew Fraser03116016063
6Robert Giovenco0033010043
7Verne Johnson004000040
8Mark Morsillo 000029029
9Paul Nudd280000028
10Denis Pana0121200024
11Scott Lanham020000020
12Brad Forgeard160000016

Naturally Aspirated Treaded

Sponsored by UrbanAuto Co.

PosNamer1r2r3r4r5r6Total
1Brett Lansley344542000121
2Pete Sallows0103032430115
3Robert Herrick02502832085
4David Johnson3304000073
5Craig Barney000390039
6Craig Barney000037037
7Luciano Iezzi000310031
8Sam Silvestro000027027
9Christopher Stevens000024024

Super200

Sponsored by Tim Herring Towing

PosNamer1r2r3r4r5r6Total
1Ian Spinks46464637460221
2John Connolly36300300096
3Paul Nudd0363600072
4Eleanor Webber000034034
5Jake Weragoda000012012
6Craig Barney0000000